Train to Les Arcs - from € 93 one way | NS International
Coronavirus - Verantwoord op reis. Check de reisinformatie en actuele richtlijnen per land
From € 65

To Les Arcs by train and bus

With Thalys and TGV

Quickly to Les Arcs

  • From € 93 one-way ticket with TGV (excl. bus)
  • From € 65 one-way ticket with Thalys (excl. bus)
  • Travel time Amsterdam - Les Arcs ca. 9,5 uur (incl. bus transfer)
  • Every Saturday in the winter months with Thalys to the Alps
  • Tip! Early booking = lowest prices
Column 3
Column 4

    Travel information Les Arcs

    Thalys will bring you to Bourg St Maurice, and from there you can take the bus to Les Arcs.
    When booking train tickets to Les Arcs your final train destination will automatically become Bourg St Maurice, the station where you can get off and take the bus to Les Arcs.

    Travel times Thalys 2021/2022

    Times from the Netherlands Station Times to the Netherlands Header Header
    05.39 (d) Amsterdam Central 00.13 (a) Content Content
    06.00 (d) Schiphol 23.54 (a) Content Content
    06.25 (d) Rotterdam Central 23.33 (a) Content Content
    07.06 (d) Antwerp Central 22.57 (a) Content Content
    07.51 (d) Brussels-South/Midi 22.10 (a) Content Content
    12.21 (a) Chambéry 17.50 (d) Content Content
    13.04 (a) Albertville 17.01 (d) Content Content
    13.41 (a) Moûtiers 16.22 (d) Content Content
    14.06 (a) Aime-la-Plagne 15.59 (d) Content Content
    14.18 (a) Landry 15.48 (d) Content Content
    14.35 (a) Bourg-Saint-Maurice 15.38 (d) Content Content

    Thalys from Amsterdam to Bourg St. Maurice: Saturdays from 25 December - 19 March 2022
    Thalys from Bourg St. Maurice to Amsterdam: Saturdays from 1 Januaryi - 26 March 2022
    For a complete travel itinerary, consult our itinerary planner

    Column 3
    Column 4

    Prices train tickets Les Arcs

    No trip is the same. We are very aware of this and therefore offer a fitting rate for every travel situation.

    The price depends on

    Options flexibility Thalys

    Standard
    • Bargain tickets
    • Limited rebooking
    • Subject to availability
    Comfort
    • Change possible
    • 50% refund
    • Sufficient available
    Premium
    • Rebooking free of charge
    • Cancellation free of charge
    • Always available
    Column 4

    Find out everything about Thalys rates here

    Book in advance and save money

    Do you want to and can you book far in advance? Choose a Non-flex ticket for the lowest fare. Please note, you will not be able to cancel or rebook the ticket. If you want more flexibility, choose another rate.

    General tips for getting the cheapest tickets
    • Book as early as possibly to have the most chance of getting the cheapest tickets
    • Tickets for Thalys and TGV can be booked 4 months in advance
    • For a weekend getaway, travel Sat-Sun-Mon instead of Fri-Sat-Sun.
    • Book online to avoid booking fee

    Tips to get the best rates

    Practical information

    To make your trip that much easier, we have summed up certain practical issues for you.

    Facilities on board the train

    We would gladly inform you about all facilities on board so that you can make your journey more comfortable.

    Read all about the facilities and practical issues of ThalysRead all about the facilities and practical issues of TGV

    Itinerary planner and app

    Please keep in mind that there could be delays or engineering works and check your trip with the itinerary planner. That way, you will never get an unpleasant surprise! Download our app so that you will be kept informed of the possible changes.

    Changing trains

    For a lot of destionations, you will have to change trains in Brussels South/Midi or in Paris. At Brussels-South/Midi, follow the signs 'Thalys' until you until you reach the main hall. The large information panels will indicate the platform from which your TGV will depart.
    More information about transfers

    Free access to the lounges

    IIf you have a 1st class ticket, you can enjoy a free drink at the NS International Lounge in Amsterdam, Schiphol Airport and Rotterdam.

    Les Arcs

    From € 65

    Our top destinations

    *Listed from-prices are based on one-way trips, 2nd class, from Amsterdam Central Station. All rates are subject to availability and applicable fare conditions.