From € 83

To Courchevel by train and bus

With Eurostar and TGV

Quickly to Courchevel

  • From € 83 one-way trip with TGV (excl. bus)
  • From € 120 one-way trip with Eurostar (excl. bus)
  • Travel time Amsterdam – Courchevel approximately 9,5 hrs incl. bus transfer
  • Every Saturday in the winter months with Eurostar to the Alps
  • Tip! Early booking = lowest prices
Column 3
Column 4

    Travel information Courchevel

    Thalys will bring you to Moûtiers, and from there you can take the bus to Courchevel.

    Travel times Eurostar Snow 2023/2024

    Times from the Netherlands Station Times to the Netherlands Header Header
    05.40 (d) Amsterdam Central 00.13 (a) Content Content
    06.00 (d) Schiphol 23.54 (a) Content Content
    06.25 (d) Rotterdam Central 23.33 (a) Content Content
    07.06 (d) Antwerp Central 22.57 (a) Content Content
    08.00 (d) Brussels-South/Midi 22.09 (a) Content Content
    12.16 (a) Chambéry 17.49 (d) Content Content
    13.01 (a) Albertville 17.08 (d) Content Content
    13.56 (a) Moûtiers 16.29 (d) Content Content
    14.20 (a) Aime-la-Plagne 16.09 (d) Content Content
    14.31 (a) Landry 15.50 (d) Content Content
    14.41 (a) Bourg-Saint-Maurice 15.38 (d) Content Content

    Eurostar Snow from Amsterdam to Bourg St. Maurice: Saturdays from 23 December - 16 March 2024
    Eurostar Snow from Bourg St. Maurice to Amsterdam: Saturdays from 30 December - 23 March 2024
    For a complete travel itinerary, consult our itinerary planner

    Column 3
    Column 4

    Prices train tickets Courchevel

    No trip is the same. We are very aware of this and therefore offer a fitting rate for every travel situation.

    The price depends on

    Options flexibility Eurostar

    Standard / Eurostar Standard
    • Change without charge up to 1 hour before departure
    • Cancellation with € 25 fee up to 7 days before departure
    • Limited availability
    Comfort
    • Change without charge up to 1 hour before departure
    • Cancellation with € 25 fee up to 7 days before departure
    • Sufficient available
    Premium
    • Rebooking free of charge
    • Cancellation free of charge
    • Always available
    Eurostar Premier
    • Change without charge up to 48 hours after departure
    • Cancel without charge up to 48 hours after departure
    • Almost always available

    Find out everything about Eurostar rates here

    Book in advance and save money

    Do you want to and can you book far in advance? Choose a Non-flex ticket for the lowest fare. If you want more flexibility, choose another rate.

    General tips for getting the cheapest tickets
    • Book as early as possibly to have the most chance of getting the cheapest tickets
    • Tickets for Eurostar and TGV can be booked 122 days in advance
    • For a weekend getaway, travel Sat-Sun-Mon instead of Fri-Sat-Sun.
    • Book online to avoid booking fee

    Tips to get the best rates

    Practical information

    To make your trip that much easier, we have summed up certain practical issues for you.

    Facilities on board the train

    We would gladly inform you about all facilities on board so that you can make your journey more comfortable.

    Read all about the facilities and practical issues of Eurostar
    Read all about the facilities and practical issues of TGV

    Itinerary planner and app

    Please keep in mind that there could be delays or engineering works and check your trip with the itinerary planner. That way, you will never get an unpleasant surprise! Download our app so that you will be kept informed of the possible changes.

    Changing trains

    For a lot of destionations, you will have to change trains in Brussels South/Midi or in Paris. At Brussels-South/Midi, follow the signs 'Eurostar' until you reach the main hall. The large information panels will indicate the platform from which your TGV will depart.
    More information about transfers

    Free access to the lounges

    IIf you have a 1st class ticket, you can enjoy a free drink at the NS International Lounge in Amsterdam, Schiphol Airport and Rotterdam.

    Courchevel

    From € 83