Overcrowded trains to Germany and beyond
From € 35

To Disneyland Paris by train

Direct connection with Thalys

  • From € 35 one-way trip with Thalys
  • Travel time Amsterdam - Disneyland Paris: 3.50 hours
  • On Friday, Saturday and Sunday from March 18, 2022

Weekend Disneyland Paris

Disneyland Paris is a magical destination for a nice weekend! Meet your favorite Disney Characters and experience the magic with the whole family or friends during a weekend.

Arrive at the entrance

There are two possibilities for taking the train and arriving at the entrance of the park:

Direct connection to Disneyland Paris

Disney Characters are even more accessible: Thalys runs a direct train to Disneyland Paris. This means that you no longer have to change trains in Brussels or Paris, but you can directly travel to the gates of the Disney Parks. Once a day, Thalys travels to Disneyland Paris in just 3.50 hours! Are you making it a day trip? Thalys also runs once a day from Disneyland Paris back to Rotterdam, Schiphol and Amsterdam.

Travel time to CDG and Disneyland Paris by Thalys
Station Friday Saturday Header Header
Amsterdam 7.15 6.45 Content Content
Schiphol 7.34 7.04 Content Content
Rotterdam 7.58 7.28 Content Content
Antwerp 8.34 8.04 Content Content
Brussels 9.22 8.52 Content Content
Paris Airport CDG 10.38 10.08 Content Content
Marne-la-Vallée – Chessy/Disneyland Paris 10.53 10.23 Content Content

Travel time from Disneyland Paris to Amsterdam by Thalys
Station Friday Saturday Sunday Header
Marne-la-Vallée – Chessy/Disneyland Paris 12.04 20.04 16.04 Content
Paris Airport CDG 12.19 20.19 16.19 Content
Brussels 13.34 21.52 17.52 Content
Antwerp 22.30 18.30 Content
Rotterdam 23.06 19.06 Content
Schiphol 23.28 19.28 Content
Amsterdam 23.44 19.44 Content

Column 3
Column 4

Discounts when travelling with children

In Thalys children younger than 4 years travel on your lap free of charge and children until 11 years get a discount. Their tickets are € 15 in Standard, € 20 in Comfort and € 30 in Premium for a one-way trip.

Travel to Brussels and take a TGV train

From the Netherlands you can take Intercity Brussels or Thalys to Brussels South/Midi and take a TGV from there directly to Marne-la-Vallée – Chessy. You will arrive at the entrance of Disneyland Paris.
Read more about TGV to Disneyland Paris

Buy your entrance ticket in advance

Not queuing for a ticket at the entrance of Disneyland Paris?
Find admission tickets to Disneyland Paris

Disneyland Paris

From € 35